$289,900
877 W IVANHOE Street
Chandler, AZ 85225
MLS# 5842382
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1582 sqft


877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225
  1 / 30  
877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225

Property Description
SHARP HOME * GORGEOUS VIEW OF BACKYARD AND POOL GREET YOU AS YOU OPEN THE FRONT DOOR * SPLIT MASTER FLOOR PLAN * VAULTED CEILINGS * NEUTRAL CARPET JUST INSTALLED * ISLAND KITCHEN * HARDWOOD CABINETS * GLASS TOP STOVE * BUILT-IN MICROWAVE * GAS AND ELECTRIC RANGE AND DRYER CONNECTIONS * DOUBLE DOOR OFFICE OR 3RD BEDROOM * CHARMING FIREPLACE * RAISED PANEL DOORS * GARDEN TUB * LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET * COVERED PATIO * ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL BACKYARD * LUSH GREEN LAWN * HEATED POOL & SOOTHING SPA * GAS FIRE PIT AND BARBECUE STUB * 10 FOOT DOUBLE SIDE GATE * FAST FREEWAY ACCESS * DON'T MISS THIS ONE * SEE IT TODAY!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2018-12-08
List Price: $289,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $289,900
List Date: 2018-11-03
Type: EA
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: T38
House Number: 877
Compass: W
Street Name: IVANHOE
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Chandler
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85225
Zip4: 4463
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 49
Assessor's Parcel #: 309
Assessor Number: 302-49-309
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 36 SHERWOOD PARK MCR 049648
Subdivision: SHERWOOD PARK
Tax Municipality: Chandler
Taxes: 1377
Tax Year: 2017
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1582
Price/SqFt: 183.24
Horses: N
Builder Name: RISING STAR
Year Built: 1999
Approx Lot SqFt: 6988
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: SHERWOOD PARK
Elementary School: Hartford Sylvia Encinas Elementary
Jr. High School: John M Andersen Jr High School
High School: Chandler High School
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: ALAMA SCHOOL & RAY
Directions: SOUTH TO IVANHOE * EAST TO HOME
Geo Lat: 33.317149
Geo Lon: -111.856622
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2018-11-09
Under Contract Date: 2018-11-09
Close of Escrow Date: 2018-12-07
Sold Price: 289900
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 5E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 36
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 049648
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 160
HOA Fee: 25
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: SHERWOOD PARK HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-829-7400
HOA Prop Man Co Name: PMG Services
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-829-7400
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2018
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool
Spa: Private; Heated
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom12.0012.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00
Living Room14.0014.0022.0022.00
Dining Room8.008.0012.0012.00
Kitchen10.0010.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Realty One Group

Last Updated: September - 08 - 2021

877 W IVANHOE Street, Chandler, AZ 85225 - MLS# 5842382

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.