$699,900
3022 E MARILYN Road
Phoenix, AZ 85032
MLS# 6419286
4 beds  |  2 baths


Easy care front yard leaves more time for fun
  1 / 44  
Easy care front yard leaves more time for fun The living room fireplace adds a nice touch Formal dining area Updated kitchen in the heart of the house Formal living room area with fireplace Living room showing the entry door in the background French doors in background lead out to the light and bright Arizona Room 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Well designed kitchen layout The breakfast bar is convenient to the informal kitchen eating area Updated cabinets and under cabinet lighting 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Elevated kitchen counter is just right for serving guests buffet style Informal kitchen eating area with a picture window to the back yard 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Cheerful and bright bonus room with exit out to the back yard Bonus room with large closet. The skylight is a nice touch Spacious master bedroom with a huge walk in closet 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Door to the master closet is open Lot of room Room to spare in this master bedroom closet Bedroom near the front of the house 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 The middle bedroom Good closet space in this bedroom too Main bathroom Cool, light and bright Arizona Room French doors lead to living room area, The other door is to the 4th bedroom-very private 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 4th Bedroom at the back of the house jut off the Arizona Room Laundry area Shady gazebo 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Small garden area to grow a few veggies Good sized back yard 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 Interior entry door Elegant outside entry door Cul de sac location for low traffic and friendly neighbors

Property Description
Cul De Sac location in a quiet neighborhood. This 4+ bedroom, 2 bath home has room for everyone. A large, bonus room for Office? Crafts? Fitness? Another bedroom? The AZ room is light and bright w/entry to back yard. Combined living room/dining room is very spacious. Informal eating area in kitchen-granite counters, updated cabs. Huge master bedroom suite with huge w/i closet, dual pane windows, updated doors, plumbing fixtures. House was completely remodeled in 2016. 2 AC units-one replaced in 2019. Easy care yard w/small garden plot. See this home today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-06-17
List Price: $699,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $699,900
List Date: 2022-06-15
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L35
House Number: 3022
Compass: E
Street Name: MARILYN
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85032
Zip4: 5018
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 59
Assessor's Parcel #: 115
Assessor Number: 214-59-115
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 166 CIMARRON RIDGE UNIT 5 MCR 019708
Subdivision: CIMARRON RIDGE UNIT 5
Tax Municipality: Phoenix
Taxes: 2802
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2610
Price/SqFt: 268.16
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 9991
Approx Lot Acres: 0.229
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Elementary School: Palomino Primary School
Jr. High School: Greenway Middle School
High School: Paradise Valley High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Greenway/32nd St
Directions: From Greenway go south on 32nd Street to Marilyn, turn west on Marilyn, then turn right, Marilyn Rd is immediately on the left
Geo Lat: 33.621328
Geo Lon: -112.016582
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 3E
Section: 11
Lot Number: 166
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Wiring Yr Updated: 2016
Plmbg Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2019
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2021
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2016
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Solar Panels
Ownership: Leased
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Bonus/Game Room; Arizona Room/Lanai; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Patio; Gazebo/Ramada
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: VA; Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom14.0014.0013.0013.00Huge walk in closet
Living Room21.0021.0017.4017.40Nice fireplace in the corner
Dining Room15.2015.2011.7011.70
Kitchen11.9011.9013.0013.00
Breakfast Room12.0012.0014.0014.00
AZ Room/Lanai12.9012.9018.0018.00
Bonus Room14.0014.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Updated: June - 23 - 2022

3022 E MARILYN Road, Phoenix, AZ 85032 - MLS# 6419286
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.