$1,150,000
2247 N ATWOOD Circle
Mesa, AZ 85207
MLS# 5999798
4 beds  |  5 baths  |  4586 sqft


2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207
  1 / 64  
2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207

Property Description
GORGEOUS meticulous and 'MODEL PERFECT' 2016 custom home w/MTN VIEWS and a 6 CAR GARAGE located in prestigious GATED community of Estancia in Mountain Bridge. LOADED w/UPGRADES & designed w/great attention to detail & the latest & finest of craftsmanship & finishes. The home was designed for family living with plenty of space to entertain. Fabulous curb appeal & inviting front courtyard & wrought iron front door entry to a dramatic hallway w/a center courtyard & cantera fireplace. Fantastic open floorplan w/high vol. ceilings & porcelain plank tile throughout except bdrms. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's delight, w/a lrg center island, brkfst bar, eating area, beautiful cabinetry & granite, pantry, wine fridge, and high-end appliances. The lrg living rm boasts

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-11-01
List Price: $1,150,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,150,000
List Date: 2019-11-01
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: Q42
House Number: 2247
Compass: N
Street Name: ATWOOD
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85207
Zip4: 2488
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 219-49-613
Subdivision: MOUNTAIN BRIDGE
Taxes: 5989
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 5
Approx SQFT: 4586
Price/SqFt: 250.76
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000
Horses: N
Model: Model 8
Builder Name: Blandford
Year Built: 2016
Approx Lot SqFt: 15315
Apx Lot Size Range: 15,001 - 18,000
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Mountain Bridge
Elementary School: Zaharis Elementary
Jr. High School: Fremont Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.456074
Geo Lon: -111.639218
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 7E
Section: 4
Lot Number: 22
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 382
HOA Fee: 495
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Mountain Bridge
HOA Telephone: 866-244-2262
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 495
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 165
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 6
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Phone
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Media Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in FR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood; Spray Foam Insulatn
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
a cantera fireplace, custom built-in, & flows seamlessly through a WALL OF GLASS that opens & extends the indoor/outdoor living space. Gorgeous formal dining rm. This 4 bdrm home is all appointed w/attached baths PLUS an executive office w/wood beam ceilings. A beautiful lrg master bdrm & luxury master bath. Family rm off kitch. The bckyrd paradise has expansive patio and is carefully architect. designed to perfection & backs to NAOS w/MTN. VIEWS offering separation & privacy. Community ammenities are fantastic w/a fabulous clubhouse, pool/spa, tennis & pickle ball, fitness center, & playgrounds. This home is everything you could ask for & more. An entertainers dream and an absolute MUST SEE!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Kitchen25.0025.0017.0017.00
Living Room14.0014.0019.0019.00
Family Room23.0023.0018.0018.00
Dining Room19.0019.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom20.0020.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0016.0016.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: January - 17 - 2020

2247 N ATWOOD Circle, Mesa, AZ 85207 - MLS# 5999798

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 23rd of January 2020 07:30 PM