$858,000
22111 N GIOVOTA Drive
Sun City West, AZ 85375
MLS# 6442427
3 beds  |  3.5 baths


22111 N Giovota Front Yard
  1 / 93  
22111 N Giovota Front Yard 22111 N Giovota view from patio 22111 N Giovota - Notice cart path is far away! 22111 N Giovota stacked stone courtyard wall 22111 N Giovota courtyard 22111 N Giovota backyard view with 3rd hold golf course 22111 N Giovota eating area w view of golf course 22111 N Giovota backyard w patio 22111 N Giovota courtyard with casita 22111 N Giovota sitting area in courtyard 22111 N Giovota side view of front yard with lighting and deco stacked stone mini wall 22111 N Giovota 22111 N Giovota grand entrance with slate tile 22111 N Giovota beverage cooler and counter seating, 22111 N Giovota bar area in entertainers bar 22111 N Giovota 10 foot ceilings in great room 22111 N Giovota picture windows and slider to golf course backyard 22111 N Giovota entertainment center 22111 N Giovota ceiling fan in great room 22111 N Giovota open view of living and dining 22111 N Giovota 22111 N Giovota dining room with bar stools at breakfast bar 22111 N Giovota 22111 N Giovota kitchen island and breakfast bar 22111 N Giovota kitchen island fits 4 easy barstools 22111 N Giovota Door takes you to a side patio. 22111 N Giovota Kitchen has view of dining area 22111 N Giovota pantry 22111 N Giovota Office/Den 22111 N Giovota Washer and Dryer Included. 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 Tile shower 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 Enter the casita from the courtyard 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 The back yard faces South 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N Giovota Mirada Floorplan 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 22111 N Giovota Community Center 22111 N Giovota Corte Bella Golf Course Country Club 45+ 22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375

Property Description
Stunning Mirada w/Casita positioned at the 3rd green w/unobstructed views. Elegantly designed & blended w/comfort, & entertaining features. Private courtyard w/6' high stacked stone walls. Smooth surface slate flooring, high-end carpeting in bedrooms, and 10' ceilings. So many features of living & entertaining areas to enjoy & interchange to match your lifestyle. Kitchen includes breakfast bar, high end appliances, laundry room and huge walk-in pantry. Great room & dining room have view windows & large slider to capture outdoor kitchen and overlooking the golf course. 2 car garage includes workshop/storage area. Corte Bella Club is a 45+ lifestyle & guard gated, award-winning golf course, restaurant, clubs, activities, and amenities including pickle ball courts.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-08-13
List Price: $858,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $858,000
List Date: 2022-07-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J29
House Number: 22111
Compass: N
Street Name: GIOVOTA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City West
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85375
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 53
Assessor's Parcel #: 449
Assessor Number: 503-53-449
Subdivision: CORTE BELLA COUNTRY CLUB, SAN LUIS
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 6082
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 2840
Price/SqFt: 302.11
Guest House SqFt: 247
Horses: N
Model: MIRADA W/CASITA
Builder Name: DEL WEBB/PULTE
Year Built: 2005
Approx Lot SqFt: 9960
Approx Lot Acres: 0.229
Pool: Community Only
Planned Comm Name: CORTE BELLA COUNTRY CLUB
Marketing Name: MIRADA,CASITA,GOLF COURSE
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elementary School District: Peoria Unified School District
High School District: Peoria Unified School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Deer Valley & Mission
Directions: Enter through Guard Gated entrance on Deer Valley & Mission Drive. Right on Carrera, Right on Los Gatos, Left on San Pablo, Left on Giovota. Google Maps has street name as Gaviota not Giovota.
Geo Lat: 33.68517
Geo Lon: -112.337388
Legal Info
Lot Number: 40
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 255
HOA Fee: 625
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Corte Bella HOA
HOA Telephone: 623-328-5068
HOA Management Company: First Service
HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 3750.00
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Disclosure Fees HOA: 245
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 208.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bdrms; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Tinted Windows; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Handball/Racquetball; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Ceiling; Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: County Services
Fencing: None
Property Description: Golf Course Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room14.0014.0022.0022.00
Dining Room14.0014.0010.0010.00
Kitchen16.0016.0011.0011.00
Breakfast Room11.0011.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom18.0018.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0014.0014.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: January - 29 - 2023

22111 N GIOVOTA Drive, Sun City West, AZ 85375 - MLS# 6442427
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2023 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.