$729,990
18008 N 75TH Avenue
Glendale, AZ 85308
MLS# 6267013
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3025 sqft


18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308
  1 / 35  
18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 Air Jet Tub 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 Hot Tub is included! 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 Pad Size 17' X 28' Gate is 9' 6" 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308

Property Description
Well Maintained and Beautiful Four Bedroom, Three Bath Custom Home w/ Family Room w/Fireplace, Dining Room, Breakfast Nook, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops, Glass Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appliances. Under Cabinet LED Lighting & Beverage/Wine Fridge. Natural Slate Flooring throughout home. The home has been tastefully updated all three bathrooms have recently been remodeled. Home has Plantation Shutters throughout A small Loft is up the spiral staircase for private study or a great place for kids. In the Backyard there is a Large Covered Patio w/ a Hot Tub that is included w/ the home. The large Backyard has Mature Landscaping. and a large Pool with a slide for fun! Large Corner Lot with RV Gate (9' 6'') and RV Pad (17'x28') The Three Car Garage has two doors (9' and 18'

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-07-21
List Price: $729,990
Status: Active
Current Price: $729,990
List Date: 2021-07-19
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K31
House Number: 18008
Compass: N
Street Name: 75TH
St Suffix: Avenue
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85308
Zip4: 8202
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 4
Assessor's Parcel #: 108
Assessor Number: 231-04-108
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 91 HIDDEN MANOR 2 MCR 018537
Subdivision: HIDDEN MANOR 2
Tax Municipality: Glendale
Taxes: 3206
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 3025
Price/SqFt: 241.32
Horses: N
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 19100
Approx Lot Acres: 0.438
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School - Glendale
Jr. High School: Hillcrest Middle School
High School: Mountain Ridge High School
Elem School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 097 - Deer Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 75th Avenue and Union Hills Drive
Directions: South on 75th Ave to Villa Rita Dr. Home is on the South West Corner of 75th Ave and Villa Rita Drive
Geo Lat: 33.648028
Geo Lon: -112.220795
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 1E
Section: 35
Lot Number: 91
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 018537
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 95
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Hidden Manor 2
HOA Telephone: 602-490-0320
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Royer Management
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-490-0320
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 7.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Contact Info
List Agent Home Phn: 623-695-3546
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Flooring: Stone
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private
Spa: Private; Above Ground
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s)
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: Skylight(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; RV Parking
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Corner Lot
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room16.0016.0024.0024.00
Dining Room13.0013.0016.0016.00
Family Room20.0020.0021.6021.60
Kitchen12.0012.0014.0014.00
Breakfast Room10.0010.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0022.0022.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 411.0011.0013.0013.00
Loft7.507.5018.0018.00

Listing Office: Real Living Property For You

Last Updated: July - 29 - 2021

18008 N 75TH Avenue, Glendale, AZ 85308 - MLS# 6267013

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.