$192,000
10130 W CAMPANA Drive
Sun City, AZ 85351
MLS# 6200395
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1210 sqft


10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351
  1 / 36  
10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Front door is red and is boing painted a neutral color, per HOA requirements. Living Room to left and Bedrooms/Baths to right in photo 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Looking toward Entry - left and Kitchen - right 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Refrigerator stays! 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 Cabinets in this area will be removed and are not attached to wall. 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351

Property Description
Nicely upgraded condo in the heart of Sun City! Close to shopping & restaurants! 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Granite counters in the Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Side-By-Side Refrigerator stays! Large Master Bedroom has walk-in closet & lighted dressing table! Lots of cabinets in the 1.5 car garage! AZ Room has a wall A/C and ceiling fan along w/storage cabinets! Outside private patio has mostly painted concrete & some rock. This great condo faces the courtyard! Roof redone by HOA - 2017, Gorgeous laminate wood flooring, Kitchen, A/C and Water Heater Updated/Replaced - 2016 & garage door opener replaced - 2020! HOA allows 1 pet & covers total roof replacement! $1,000 carpet allowance!!! Extra cabinets in Kitchen are available for $1,000 with a separate Bill of Sale.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-04-16
List Price: $192,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $192,000
List Date: 2021-02-27
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: L30
House Number: 10130
Compass: W
Street Name: CAMPANA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun City
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85351
Zip4: 1157
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 3
Assessor's Parcel #: 159
Assessor Number: 230-03-159
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 159 SUN CITY UNIT 36 MCR 015541
Subdivision: SUN CITY UNIT 36
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - COUNTY
Taxes: 532
Tax Year: 2020
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Apartment Style/Flat
Dwelling Styles: Attached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1210
Price/SqFt: 158.67
Horses: N
Model: PA13
Builder Name: Del Webb
Year Built: 1974
Approx Lot SqFt: 218
Approx Lot Acres: 0.005
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Boswell Blvd. & Bell Road
Directions: South on Boswell to Campana - West on Campana to the Alpine Court Condos on North side of street
Geo Lat: 33.637554
Geo Lon: -112.278792
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2021-04-16
Under Contract Date: 2021-03-05
Close of Escrow Date: 2021-04-15
Sold Price: 192000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1E
Section: 5
Lot Number: 159
Cnty Rcrd Bk & Pg #: 15541
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 135
HOA Fee: 205
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Alcam
HOA Telephone: 623-972-2400
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Kinney Management
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-973-4825
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 3500
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: Y
Rec Center Fee: 496
Rec Center Pd (Freq): Annually
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 246.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2016
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2017
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
Kitchen Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 1.5
Total Covered Spaces: 1.5
Showing Instructions
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Contact Info
List Agent Cell Phn: 623-326-9261
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Contemporary
Building Style: String
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Wood
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Handball/Racquetball
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Laundry in Garage
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings
Accessibility Feat.: Bath Grab Bars; Bath Lever Faucets; Lever Handles
Technology: Sat Dish TV Ownd; Sat Dish Intrnt Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Unassigned Parking
Road Responsibility: Private Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Brick Trim/Veneer
Roofing: Built-Up
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Window/Wall Unit; Other (See Remarks)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level; Two Common Walls; Courtyard Facing
Association Fee Incl: Exterior Mnt of Unit; Roof Repair; Roof Replacement; Blanket Ins Policy; Water; Sewer; Garbage Collection; Pest Control; Front Yard Maint; Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: FHA
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
Dining Room14.0014.008.008.00
Kitchen16.0016.008.008.00
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 214.0014.0011.0011.00
AZ Room/Lanai17.0017.0010.0010.00

Listing Office: Real Living Property For You

Last Updated: April - 16 - 2021

10130 W CAMPANA Drive, Sun City, AZ 85351 - MLS# 6200395

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 16th of April 2021 10:58 PM